Public Officials

Easton Boards, Commissions & Committees (updated 04/04/2018)

 

BOARD OF SELECTMEN (2 years elected)

Adam Dunsby - 1st Selectman

Kristi Sogofsky

 

TOWN CLERK (2 years elected)

Christine Halloran

 

REGISTRARS OF VOTERS (2 years elected)

Vincent Caprio

 

TREASURER (2 years elected)

Wendy Bowditch

 

TAX COLLECTOR (2 years elected)

Krista Kot

 

BOARD OF FINANCE (6 years elected)

Andrew R. Kachele

Matthew Gachi

Richard Cremin

Michael P. Kot

Jason Stanevich (Alternate)

 

BOARD OF EDUCATION (6 years elected)

Jennifer Elisa Chieda

Randy Hicks

Jeffrey F. Parker

 

REGIONAL BOARD OF EDUCATION (4 years elected)

Paul Coppinger

J. Vance Hancock

Todd A. Johnston

 

LIBRARY BOARD OF TRUSTEES (6 years elected)

Kristi Sogofsky

 

BOARD OF ETHICS (2 years appointed)

Craig Sternberg

Tiffany Tortora

Peter Lannigan

 

PLANNING AND ZONING COMMISSION (5 years appointed)

Robert Maquat

Raymond Martin

Alison Sternberg

 

CONSERVATION COMMISSION (3 years appointed)

Vivian Hardison

Stephen Corti

Steven Hume

Dori Wollen

 

ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS (6 years elected)

Victor George

Mitchell Greenberg

John Harris

Charles Lynch

Raymond W. Ganim

 

PENSION & EMPLOYEE BENEFITS COMMISSION (4 years appointed)

Alan P. Goldbecker

John Harrington

David Bussolotta

Robert Sadowski

Adam Dunsby

 

COMMISSION FOR THE AGING (3 years appointed)

Margaret Silvestri

Lisa Tasi

Karen Martin

Melinda O'Brien

 

BOARD OF ASSESSMENT APPEALS (6 years elected)

Adam G. Bonoff

John Miranda

Kenneth Delvecchio (Alternate)

Thomas Schick (Alternate)

 

INSURANCE COMMISSION (3 years appointed)

Gerard O'Brien

Adam Dunsby

Ronald Berry

 

BOARD OF FIRE COMMISSIONERS (5 years appointed)

John Miranda

Dave Buchanan

Jim Yeotsas

 

BOARD OF POLICE COMMISSIONERS (3 years appointed)

Richard J. Colangelo, Jr.

Vincent Battaglia

Thomas Herrmann

 

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES COMMISSION (5 years appointed)

James Spak, M.D.

Thomas R. Bladek, MD

 

PARK AND RECREATION COMMISSION (3 years appointed)

David Gombos

Kirsten Ceva

Anthony Martinich

Ray Longo

Philip Tamallanca

 

SOLID WASTE COMMISSION (5 years appointed)

Jeff Gombos

 

AREA NINE CABLE COUNCIL (2 years appointed)

Douglas Dempsey (Unaffiliated)

 

ADVISORY BOARD FOR THE EASTON SENIOR CENTER (3 years appointed)

Mary Ann C. Freeman

Eunice Hanson

Sally England

Elizabeth Drinkwater-Ross

 

MEASURER OF WOOD (1 year appointed)

Michael Sabia Sr.

 

CONSTABLES (2 years elected)

Anthony B. Farmer

Darrin D. Silhavy

Eric M. Frank

Tony Neidenbach